DDA Telephone Directory

FINANCE MEMBER
1.Shri K. Vinayak Rao, I.R.A.S.
Finance Member
24661007 fmdda@dda.org.in
2.Shri Rajesh Kumar Gogia
O.S.D. to F.M.
24661143  
3.Shri Rajender Rawat24699107  
 P.S.24661007
ENGINEER MEMBER
1.Shailendra Sharma,24,692,1747799199336emdda@dda.org.in
 Engineer Member24620093
F-24624017
  
2.Shri D.R. Bandooni24661134  
 P.S.24661133
3.P.L.Bajaj
Dy. Dir.
246610129910098585 
4.Ashwani Bhalla,24661134  
 AD24661133
Pr. Commissioner (Housing, PMAY, CWG & Sports)
1.Dr. Rajesh Kumar, I.A.S.
Pr. Commissioner
24624487 pcdda@dda.org.in
2.Shri Kamal Kishore
P.S.
24624487  
Pr. Commissioner (LD, LM, Land Pooling, Systems & Coordination)
1Shri Manish Kumar Gupta, I.A.S.
Pr. Commissioner
24697813  
2Sh. Anil Kumar Jain
P.S.
24697813  
Pr. Commissioner (Personnel, Horticulture & Landscape)
1Shri Rajeev Kumar Tiwari
Pr. Commissioner
24633217  
Commr.-cum-Secretary office
1.Shri D. Sarkar
Commr.-Cum-Secretary
246235989818291416 
2.Shri K.K. Sharma, HAS246239609418000082 
 Director (Public24661037 
 Relations)  
3.Shri R.K. Malhotra246610389891969779 
 Director(Nazarat/Staff24625134 
 Quarter/RTI)  
4.Mrs. Poonam Mathur,
Director (SA&GR)
246610119810659009 
5.Mrs. Neena Singh
Dy. Director(Nazarat)
246612389968815171 
6.Shri Ajit Noel Toppo
Dy. Director(RTI)
246614959868170230 
7.Sh. Bijay Shankar Patel
Dy. Director (PR)
246615157011458985 
8.Sh. Brijesh Sharma
Dy. Director(SQ)
246612679999181155 
9.Shri Suresh Kumar
Dy. Director(P&C)
246612379213846540 
10.Shri Sunil Kumar Vij
Dy. Director(O.L.)
246611679810482860 
11.Shri P.K. Pandey
Chief Security Officer
246411809560945878 
12.Shri Ganga Sahai
Asstt. Director(RTI)
246614977838397028 
13.Shri K.C. Gandhi
Asstt. Director(RTI)
246614979899522998 
Vigilance Department
1.Shri Suresh Menghnami
Chief Vigilance Officer
246214899599426552cvo@dda.org.in
2.Sh. Ashok Khanna
PS to CVO
246214899911163606 
3.Smt. Manju Lata Khatri
Director(Vigilance)-I
246610509599592100dirvigil@dda.org.in
4.Shri Gian Chand Sharma
Director(Vigilance)-II
246613259868180793 
5.Shri Harsh Mani Kothiyal
Dy CAO(Vig.)
246612839818205185 
6.Shri Kamal Singh DVO-I246612889871144397 
7.Shri Atul Marwah
DVO-II
246612739911162203 
8.Smt. Sunita Sharma
DVO-III
246612708800901114 
9.Shri Surinder Singh DVO-IV246612689773919228 
10.Shri Uday Singh AVO(Admn.)-I246613399910814486 
11.Shri V.K. Satija AVO/ACB246612769910047588 
12.Sh. Balram
AVO/DC Cell
246613309999636848 
13.Sh. Jai Kanwar AVO-I246613337838976120 
14.Sh. Jagdish Prasad246613269560420967 
 AVO-II24661340 
15.Satyawan Tanwar
AVO-III
246612789899851800 
16.Shri Ramesh Popli
AVO-IV-(I & II)
246612799560616066 
17.Shri Sanjay Tanwar
AVO-V
246613419911058429 
18.Sh. Ankit Mishra
AVO-VI
246612819810363750 
19.Shri Digamber Singh
AVO- IV-(II)
246613348860470102 
20.Sh. Mahabir Seth
AVO-VII
246612777840007860 
21.Shri A.D. Satti
(Consultant) AVO-VIII
246612779818432925 
22.Sh. Ankit Sharma (Dual Charge)
AVO-IX
246613489810363750 
23.Shri M.K. Jain
AVO-X
246612799953490939 
24.Shri Gora Sarkar
AVO-XI
246612749818833297 
25.Shri Rajesh Handa
AVO-XII
246612729911223398 
26.Sh. Deepak Kumar Sinha
AE\AVO(Bldg.)
246612738882059444 
27.Sh. Jitender Kumar
Sr, AO (Vig.)
246612849868782795 
Engineering Staff in Vigilance Department
1.Sh. S.S. Meena SE (Vig.)-I246610459868580197 
2.Sh. Anang Pal Singh246610479810631276 
 SE (Vig.)-II  
 EE (Vig)IV (Dual24661282 
 Charge.)  
3.Sh. Ramesh Chand
EE (Vig.)-I & II
246610509899751675 
4.Sh. Mubeen Akhtar Siddiqui
EE (Vig.)-II
246612869911368634 
5.Sh. Anoorag Ahooja
EE (Vig.)-V
246612899910441331 
6.Sh. Jamuna Prasad Gupta246612879818435545 
 EE (Vig.)-VI & VII24661295 
S.NO.NAME & DESIGNATIONOFFFICEMOBILEE-MAIL
PERSONNEL DEPARTMENT
1Sh. Rajiv Gandhi,
Commissioner (P)
24619946
24625661
9717635807 
2Sh. Madan Kanwar,
Pvt. Secy. to Commr. (P)
246199469654446817 
3Sh. Anil Sharma,
Director (P)-I
246932009810747515 
4Smt. Krishna Gusain PS to Director (P)-I24661228  
5Shri K.K. Sharma, HAS Director (P)-II24623960
24661037
9418000082 
6Sh. Savita Khattar,
Pvt. Secy. to Dir.(P)-II
246239609811184257 
7Sh. Vijay Nand Sharma,
AD (Rectt. Cell)
246619449868157174 
8Shri S.C. Kaushik AD(Old Record Cell)/PB- III246616589911170747 
9Sh. Rakesh Kumar
DD (Rectt. Cell)
24661178  
10Sh. P.K. Dwivedi
AD (P)-I
24661225  
11Sh. Rajesh Kumar
AD (P)-I
246612329968375788
8130444088
 
12Sh. Balraj
DD(Welfare)
246611649871508088 
13Mrs. Asha Aggrawal
AD (Welfare)
24661168  
14Sh. D.K Gupta
DD (P)-I
24661346  
15Sh. Budh Ram
DD (P)-II
246611849810515912 
16Sh. K.C. Sharma
A.D.(P)-II
246612519810220075 
17Sh. A.D. Pokhriyal
AD (P)-II
246612518076955418 
18Smt. Sunita Sharma,
AD (Tel)
24661503
24661504
8860344579 
19Sh. Mahesh Kumar Sharma
AD (PMIS)
246611659650085476 
20Sh. Dhiraj Kr. Sharma, AD (P)-III246611899811598527 
21Sh. S.K. Tiwari,
AD (P)-III
246611959818446538 
22Sh. B.K. Bansal,
DD(P)-III & V
246612439810784101 
23Sh. Surender  Sharma,
AD (P) IV
246611919818229878 
24Sh. Manohar Lal,
AD (P)-IV
246612059818835071 
25Shri Vishwa Pal
AD(P)-IV
24661249  
26Sh. Mahendra Pal
AD(P)-IV
 9868174448 
27Sh. Mani Ram Badgujjar,
AD (SC/ST)
246613499953866161 
28Sh. K.N. Tiwari
AD (P)-V
24661343
24663165
9958263866 
29Sh. Tej Pal,
DD (CR)
246612189868837075 
30Sh. Satish Kumar Sharma
AD (CR)
246613519968273719 
31Miss. Rituja Thakur,
AD (CR)
246613359769120112 
32Sh. R. K. Saxena,
AD (CR)
246611927840009439 
TRAINING DEPARTMENT
1Shri K.K. Sharma, HAS
Director (Training)
24623960
24661037
9418000082 
2Sh. Satya Narayan Meena
Dy. Director(Trg.)
246614819868833062 
3Smt. Lalita Kumari
Dy. Director (Trg.)-II
24661545  
4.Sh. Pardeep Kumar
EE (Trg)
24661581  
5.Sh. Ravinder Singh
AE (Trg.)
246615819891198745 
[SA&GR DEPARTMENT]
1Smt. Poonam Mathur
Director
246165269810659009dirsagr@dda.org.in
2.Smt. Seema Guglani
PS to Director (SA&GR)
24661151  
2Smt. Kiran Rawat Dy. Director-I246614619899072266ddasagr@gmail.co m
4Sh. Sunita Rai Dy. Director-II24661913 dd2sagr@dda.org.i n
[LAND MANAGEMENT]
1.Sh. R.N. Sharma
Commissioner (LM)
246180109871795325 
2.Shri Rajeeva Shukla, Director(LM)-I246983947838492958 
3.Sh. Satya Prakash
PS to Director (LM)-I
24698010  
4.Sh. Shabnam Kundra, Dy. Dir (LMC)24616968  
5.Shri Prithvi Singh Dy. Director(LM)RZ279775839718909440 
6.Shri G.S. Badwal
Dy. Director(LM)EZ
233783739811290035 
7.Shri Rajeev Dy. Director (LM)SEZ 9810129365 
8.Shri Rajat Malhotra
Dy. Director(LM)WZ
295716899911700958 
9.Shri Hari Om
Dy. Director(LM) SWZ
 7042922401 
10.Sh. Yash Pal
Dy. Director(LM)NZ
273473639990508480 
[DIRECTOR(LM)HQ]
1.Shri Vinay Kumar
Director(LM)HQ
246986317428566109 
2.Shri Chunni Lal Roy Dy. Director/
NL-II & E.O.-II
24661436
24661419
9818778786 
3.Shri Rakesh Kr. Tyagi
Dy. Director/S&S II
246614489810559453 
4.Sh.C. L. Roy
Dy. Director/C.O.D.
246613809818778786 
5.Shri R.K. Sharma
Dy. Director/Lands
246613859818809738 
6.Sh. J.S. Negi
Dy. Director(NL)-I
246614369899209892 
7.Sh. C.L. Roy,
Dy. Director(NL)-II
246614369818778786 
[BUILDING DEPARTMENT]
1.Sh. Surjeet,
Dir. (Bldg.)
246614689599430110dr.deepankarsinghs
pa@yahoo.in
2.Smt. Veena Raheja,
PS to Dir.(Bldg.)
24661471  
3.Sh. Praveen Dhamija
Dy.  Dir. (Bldg.)L&LI
246614879818192469 
4.Smt. Rajni Chopta AD24661508  
[PLANNING DEPARTMENT]
1.Ms. Leenu Sehgal, Commissioner (Plg.)23378085
23379416
23379536
9810927919 
2.Smt. Surinder Kaur Arora, PS 9555299616 
3.Ms. Meenakshi Singh, DD(P) 9717723224 
4.Smt. Manju Paul Addl.Commr.(Plg.)-I233787709810687769 
5.R.K. Jain,
DD(P)MP
233705079899845060 
6.Smt. Shikha Bhargava, DD(P) MP & DC233788547838382048 
7.Smt. Rekha,
SLO(Plg)
 9910474415 
8.Sh. Surajit Jaradhara,
Dir.(Bldg.)
24699279
24691468
9811267069 
9.Sh. Dhamija,
DD(Bldg.)
 9818192469 
10
.
Addl. Commissioner (Plg.)-II233778848
233778239
  
11
.
Smt. Sunita Sachdeva,
PS
233788489210633441 
12
.
Sh. Sudhir Kumar Kain,
Dir.(P) GIS & Survey Zone, J, E & O
233709599650779393 
13
.
Sh. Durganand Minz, DD(P) , Zone-J, G(Urban
Extn) & UC
233788489810836694 
14
.
Ms. Kakoli Maiti,
Dir(P), Zone-E & O
233709329971250922 
15
.
Manish Kr. Verma,
Dir(Plg.) UTTIPEC
233790429818726121 
16
.
Sh. Anand,
DD(UTTIPEC)
233790439891214231 
17
.
Dr. K. Srirangan, Addl.Commr.(Plg.)-III233781679818842304 
18
.
Sh. Alok Mahkul,
DD(Plg.) Zone-F & H
 9818001103 
19
.
Smt. Alka Arya,
DD(Plg)MPMR & NCR
 9891158596 
20
.
Smt. Rita Grover,
Dir(Plg)AP-III
233702399811735102 
21
.
Mrs. Sakshi Walia,
DD(Plg)Narela
233791099811167671 
22
.
Sh. Rajesh Jain,
Dir(Plg)LP & MP
23370326
23370225
9810926590 
23
.
Sh. Ashwani Kumar,
DD(Plg)LP
233785189910201720 
24
.
Dr. Meena Vidhani, Dir(P) LP Policy, Zone-K-
1, L&N
 9871667697 
25
.
Sh. H.K. Bharti,
Dir(P)Narela,Rohini & Dwk
23370326
25036238
27557296
9818368429 
26
.
Sh. Ajay Kr. Saroj,
Dir(P) Narela/G& UC
 8010509889 
27
.
Sh. Ashok Kr Malhotra,
DD(P)RZ
275572908826880909 
28
.
Sh. Panalal Garg,
DD(Survey)RZ
 9811759554 
29
.
Sh. R.K. Jain,
Dir(P)Master Plan
233788709810440590 
30
.
Sh. S.K. Jain,
Dir(P) GIS Unit, Survey, SLF Sites, NGT Matters &
VIP References
   
31
.
Ms. Alka Arya,
Dir(P)(Part)MPMR & NCR
 9811558596 
32
.
Ms. Kakoli Maiti,
Dir(Plg, ) Zone E&O
233709329971250922 
33
.
Sh. Durganand Minz,
DD(Plg)Zone-D
233788489810836694 
34
.
Sh. A.K. Saroj,
Dir(Plg)UC & J
 8010509889 
35
.
Rita Grover,
Dir(P) A,B,C,D
233702399811735102 
36
.
Sh. Vikas Verma,
Dir(P)Coordn.
 9891407941 
Survey Branch of Planning Department
1.Shri Rewati Raman Sharma
Director(Survey)Plg.
233709599810818750 
2.Shri Panna Lal Garg Dy. Director(Survey)
Rohini Plg.
279024149811759554 
3.Shri Ram Pal Sharma
Dy.Director(Survey)/HUP W
 9968094324 
4.Shri Inderjeet Singh Mayo
Dy. Director(Survey)/ KPC
 9810189907 
5.Shri Satish Kumar Tanwar Dy. Director(Survey)/LD. 9911266266 
[CHIEF ARCHITECT/VIKAS MINAR]
1Shri Vinod Dhar Chief Architect23379031
F23370520
7838352022chiefarchitect@dda
.org.in
2Sh. Hemant Verma, Sr. Arch (SZ & Spl.
Projects)
 9990000865 
3.Sh. Vijay Verma,
DD(SZ)
 9891060768 
4.Smt. Laxmi Gopan, ACA-II (Sports)233792099910288493sports.hupw@gmai
l.com
5.Sh. Rajesh Kumar,
DD(Sports)
 8510909797 
6.Harleen Behl, ACA-III (RZ)275579359891442558 
7.Samita Saxena,
Sr. Arch (DUHF+Urban Parks)
233795639910503824 
8.Sh. S.R. Jaiswal,
Sr. Arch (EZ)
233781479999597709 
9.Mrs. Laxmi Kumar, DD(EZ)233781479868208667 
10
.
Anand Shiva, SA (Dwk & WZ) 9873425080 
11Promila Roy,
DD (Dwk & WZ)
 9711039349 
12
.
Firdos Kausar, SA(NZ)233788799868311713srarchnz@dda.org.i
n
13Karmaljeet Singh,
DD(NZ)
233788799999927755 
14
.
Bindu Gahgat,
DD(NZ)
233788799990990399 
15
.
Hemant Verma, Sr.Arch (Socio-Culture)233787609990000865 
16
.
Yogesh Tyagi,
DD(Socio-Culture) Coordn. Branch
233787609810882641 
[HOUSING DEPARTMENT]
1.Dr. Rajesh Kumar,  IAS
Pr. Commissioner (H)
246244879711199705rajesh.kr62@gov.in
2.Shri B.M. Thareja Director (Housing)-I
Corrdd. \H -I
246173968800094924 
3.Sh. S.P. Agarwal
Director (Housing) -II
246907239818316681 
4.Shri V.K. Chopra
Director(Housing)III
246521539810269759dirpmay@dda.org.in
5.Smt. Sheela Wati Kumari
Dy. Director(H)/Coordn.
24661810  
6.Shri Dharmender Sharma
Dy. Director(H)/LIG
246618009891241434 
7.Ashok Jangir
Dy.Dir.(MIG)/H
24661887  
8.Shri Laxmi Dutt Joshi
Dy. Director(Janta/H
24661803  
9.Sh. Cornelius Tete
Dy. Director(SFS)Housing
24661825  
10.Sh. Laxmi Dutt Joshi
Dy. Director (PMAY)
246521539810523228ddpmay@dda.org.in
11.Sh. Vikas Ahlawat
Dy. Director(PMAY) ISR
24661938  
12.Shri Rohit Mathur
AD(Coordn)H
246618099990141182 
13.Sh. Kishan Lal
AD(Janta)H
24661792  
14.Shri Awdesh Kumar
AD(MIG)H
246617959868983030 
15.Sh. Saket Kumar
Astt.Dir.(MIG)H
246617958447326723 
16.Shri Vijay Pal Singh
A.D.(Janta)H
 9868635961 
17.Shri Ved Prakash Gautam
AD(LIG)H
246618077982211687 
18.Shri Jai Singh
AD(LIG)H
246618019654467740 
19.Sh. C.S.Papnani
AD(SFS)H
24661829  
20.Shri Naresh Kumar Sharma
AD(SFS)H
2466182999118117272 
21.Shri Rajan
AD(LIG)H
 9891935365 
22.Smt. Madhubala
AD(LIG)H
 9810916913 
23.Sh.Jeet Ram
Astt.Dir.(LIG)H
24661831  
24.Shri Harish Chander
AD(HS-14)
 9868917679 
25.Miss. Nidhi Kanojia
AD(HS-14&17)LIG
246618219582262122 
26.Sh.M.P.Singh
Asstt.Dire.(Janta)H
 9891935365 
27.Sh. Chinta Mani
AD(LIG)H
 9813298499 
28.Sh.Khadag Singh
Asstt.Dir.(PMAY)H
   
29.Sh.Dishant Chaudhry
Asstt.Dir.(PMAY)ISR
246618137303605777 
LAND DISPOSAL DEPARTMENT
1.Sh. Manish Kumar Gutpa, I.A.S.
Pr. Commissioner
24697813 
2Sh. Anil Kumar Jain
P.S.
24697813 
3.Sh. Subu R.,
Commissioner
24661025
24698350
9480332223 
4.Sh. S.K. Meena
Director(RL)
246614059654935584 
L.S.B (Rohini)/ L.A.B (Rohini)
1.Sh. Aftab Alam, Dy.  Director24661544
24661546
  
2.Smt. Sarita Bajaj,
AD
246616559811110475 
3.Sh. Abhay Singh, AD246615759555595801 
4.Sh. Surinder Sharma, AD246615759868854873 
5.Sh. Lalit Mohan Patni,
AD
 9810918336 
L.A.B (RESDL.)
1.Sh. M. L. Sharma,
Dy. Director
246616269811055802 
2.Sh. Bharat Singh Bist,
AD
246616669911359043 
3.Sh. Vinod Singh
AD
246616447011032169 
Cooperative Societies
1.Sh. R.S. Meena, Dy. Director246616549868500774 
2.Sh. Jagdish Grover, AD246616479810459890 
Group Housing Societies
1.Sh. Neeru Bhasin
Dy. Director
246616849968412900 
2.Sh. Raj Pal
AD
246616429811528291 
3.Sh. Anil Tyagi
AD
246616419899827447 
OLD SCHEME BRANCH
1.Sh. V.S. Yadav,
Director
246610279971840305 
2.Sh. Indresh Kumar,
Dy. Director.
246614249873150789 
3.Sh. Rakesh Kumar,
A.D
246614139013500545 
4.Sh. Amit Kumar AD246614349265442637 
INDUSTRIAL LAND BRANCH
1.Ravi Deep Singh Chahar
Director
246610269717787033 
2.Sh. Badal Kumar
Dy. Director
246614279958530268 
3.Sh. Dharamveer,
A.D.
246613909958164648 
COMMERCIAL LAND BRANCH
1.Sh. V.S. Yadav, Director24661394
24615810
9971840305 
2.Sh. Surinder Kumar,
Dy. Director
24661398  
3.Sh. Sunil Gupta Asstt. Director246613509250044434 
CO-ORDINATION LAND BRANCH
1.Sh. S.K. Meena,
Director
24661395  
2.Sh. Badal Kumar,
Dy. Director
246614279958530268 
3.Sh. Badal Kumar
Dy. Director (NSK)
24661601
24661602
9868801916 
4.Sh. Raj Kumar,
A.D.
246613819319865666 
INSTITUTIONAL LAND BRANCH
1.Ravi Deep Singh Chahar
Director
24661026
24661400
9717787033 
2.Sh. Sada Shiv,
Dy. Director (IL)
   
3.Sh. Vivek Choudhary,
A.D.
246614167503332983 
4.Sh. Ankit,
A.D.
246614169650163463 
5.Sh. Shyam Sunder Rawat
AD
 9910563784 
COMMERCIAL ESTATE
1.Smt. Flebia Ekka
Dy. Director
246614229871151781 
2.Sh. S.K. Sharma,
A.D.
246614189971012067 
3.Smt. Seema Seth
AD
246614179958310686 
LICENSE PROPERTY CELL (LPC)
1.Sh. Paras Nath,
Dy. Director
246613559958308859 
2.Sh. Purshottam
Astt. Director
246613559868893029 
Survey Branch of  Land Disposal Department
1.J.P. Meena
Dy.Dir. (Survey)LD
246616999013814172 
2.D.K. Chauhan
Asstt. Dir.(Survey)
24661386
24661379
9212123375 
3.Gaya Prasad
Asstt. Dir.(Survey)
24661386
24661379
9971024181 
4.R.K. Tomar
Asstt. Dir.(Survey)
24661386
24661379
9311023211 
LEGAL  DEPARTMENT
1.Vinod Yadav, CLA246908419910384779 
2.Addl. CLA24624557  
3.Mr. V.S. Kadyan,
Dy. CLA-I
246210159871414747 
4.Ms. Harjeet Kaur,
Dy. CLA-II (HC)
23389451
23070466
9717073434 
5.Mr. S.D. Sharma,
Dy. CLA-III (Admn.)
246420499810536562 
6.Sh. Vimal Kumar,
SLO (H)
24638881  
7.Mr. Manohar Lal,
SLO (LM)
23914113
23993504
9968262858 
8.Ms. Savita Malhotra,
SLO (LM)
246420499968076939 
9.Mr. Vinod Kumar,
SLO (Mont. & FB)
246228019868703485 
10.Ms. Mithlesh Pal,
SLO (LD.)-II
24655732986851350 
11.Mr. Ajay Gupta,
SLO (ENGG.)
246422979871759644 
12.Ms. Kamlesh Rawat,
SLO (PV/Building)
246520699999190129 
13.Mr. Sanjay Kumar,
SLO (LD)-I
246557329810862947 
14.Mr. Sanjeev Sharma,
SLO (Tees Hazari Court)
230619169958934935
8800257111
 
15.Mr. Sriniwas,
JLO (ENGG.)
246422979958552080 
16.Mr. K.K. Dewedi,
JLO (H)
246388819810850990 
17.Mr. S.P. Salhotra,
JLO (HC)
23389451
23070466
9868906535 
18.Mr. Kulbir Singh,
JLO ( P&V & Bldg.)
14929910562939 

Previous – Page 1

Next –  page 3

 

error: Content is protected !!