Bihar District Gaya District Araria District Kishanganj Police Helpline Number

DISTRICT GAYA
Designation Area Code Office Telephone Residence Fax No. Mobile No.
SP, Gaya 631 2420003 2420004 2420110 9431822973
DSP, Town 631 2420093 2420091 9431800110
SDPO, Wajirganj 631 2420017 2450027 9431822217
SDPO, Tekari 631 2472923 24720330 9431800108
SDPO, sherghati 6326 222481 9431800109
DSP, HQ-1 631 2420007
DSP, HQ-2 631 2420299
DSP, Law and Order 631 2421028 2420084
DSP, Neem Chak Bathani 631 2427153 9431800107
Town P.S. 631 2420082 9431822198
Civil Line P.S. 631 2420035 9431822199
Amas P.S. 6326 241346 9431822218
Atri P.S. 6322 241376 9431822205
Anti P.S. 6327 233955 9431822229
Alipur P.S. 9431822230
Barachatti P.S. 6326 240137 9431822214
Belaganj P.S. 631 2461440 9431822209
Bodh Gaya P.S. 631 2200741 9431822208
Buniyadganj P.S. 631 2450641 9431822202
Bathani P.S. 6322 242342
Banke Bazar P.S. 6331 244559
Chakand O.P. 631 2471476
Delha P.S. 631 2420192 9431822219
Dobhi P.S. 6326 277319
Fatehpur P.S. 6322 274582 9431822206
Guraru P.S. 6318 2474377 9431822223
Gurua P.S. 9431822215
Imamganj P.S. 6331 250696 9431822216
Khaijarsarai P.S. 6322 266314 9431822203
Koch P.S. 631 2753350 9431822211
Kothi P.S. 6331 254258 9431822225
Neem Chack Bathani P.S. 9431822228
Magadh Medical P.S. 6327 2410071 9431822222
Mohanpur P.S. 6326 243271 9431822224
Mau O.P. 6327 2760099
Mufassil P.S. 631 2450004 9431822201
Parraiya P.S. 631 2463325 2463325 9431822212
Panchanpur O.P. 6327 2472042
Rampur P.S. 631 2420524 9431822220
Roushanganj O.P.. 6331 238542 9431822226
Sherghati P.S. 6326 222423 9431822213
SC/ST P.S. 9431822200
Tekari P.S. 631 2472319 9431822210
Tankkupa P.S. 6322 277101
Wazirganj P.S. 6322 226729 9431822204
DISTRICT ARARIA
DesignationArea CodeOffice TelephoneResidenceFax No.Mobile No.
SP, Araria6453222050222075222075943180002
DSP, HQ6453222820222820
SDPO, Araria64532228192220039431800045
Mahalgaon P.S. 9931871700
SDPO, Forbisganj64552224562257659431800044
Araria P.S.64532220529431822599
Forbisganj P.S.64552224449431822595
Jokihat P.S.64532483829431822598
Sikti P.S. 9431822597
Palasi P.S. 9431822896
Kushikanta P.S. 9431822593
Raniganj P.S. 9431822592
Bhargawan P.S. 9431822591
Narpatganj P.S.64552435729431822590
Tarabadi P.S. 9431822589
Phulkahan P.S. 9431822587
Bardaha P.S. 9431822586
Sonamani Godan P.S. 9431822585
Dhurna P.S. 9431822584
Baunsi P.S. 9431822588
Jogbani P.S.64552422219431822594
DISTRICT KISHANGANJ
DesignationArea CodeOffice TelephoneResidenceFax No.Mobile No.
SP, Kishanganj64562223382224382231389431822999
DSP, HQ64569431822935
SDPO, Kishanganj64562226042227049431800043
Kishanganj P.S.64562226779431822921
Badurganj P.S.64562435989431822922
Pothia P.S.64592377489431822921
Pauwakhali P.S.64592377489431822926
Thakurganj P.S.64592221439431822920
Kochadhaman P.S. 9431822919
Dihalbak P.S. 9431822923
Sahar Katta P.S. 9431822924
Dhedganchh P.S. 9431822925
Galgalia P.S. 9431822927
Kurlikot P.S. 9431822928
Pathmari P.S. 9431822929
Sukhani P.S. 9431822931
Gamdaga P.S. 9431822932
Korabadi P.S. 9431822933
Bibiganj P.S. 9431822934
error: Content is protected !!